martie 02, 2018

Application for 2018 Earth Edition are closed!

by , in
Applications to Puppets Occupy Street Festival, Earth Edition 2018, are closed!
Thank to everyone that applied. You will receive an answer until 15 March 2018.

Aplicațiile pentru Festivalul Puppets Occupy Street, Earth Edition 2018, s-au închis!
Mulțumim tuturor celor care au aplicat. Veți primi un răspuns până pe 15 martie 2018.


februarie 26, 2018

Last days to apply at Puppets Occupy Street Festival, Earth Edition

by , in
You only have a few days left to apply at Puppets Occupy Street Festival, Earth Edition, 25 August - 01 September 2018. 

Please send your application until 1 March.


Mai sunt câteva zile în care poți aplica pentru Festivalul Puppets Occupy Street, Earth Edition, 25 august - 01 septembrie 2018.

Te rugăm să ne trimiți aplicația ta până pe 1 Martie.

Mai multe informații despre cum poți să aplici găsești pe linkul: http://puppetsoccupystreet.blogspot.ro/p/call-for-application.html

ianuarie 16, 2018

Call For Application - Puppets Occupy Street Earth Edition 2018

by , in

Festivalul Puppets Occupy Street anunță deschiderea aplicațiilor pentru ediția de Pământ - 2018.
Puppets Occupy Street Festival is announcing the Call for Application for the 2018 Earth Edition.

Festivalul Puppets Occupy Street:
  • este primul festival de arta animației din România care se desfășoară exclusiv în spații neconvenționale, creat pentru comunitate;
  • se desfășoară anual în perioada 25 august – 01 septembrie;
  • cuprinde evenimente ca: spectacole, ateliere de creație, concerte, expoziții, proiecții video, video mapping, happening-uri, animație stradală, arte vizuale, arte plastice, etc., desfășurându-se simultan în mai multe zone ale orașului;
  • are caracter necompetitiv;
  • are loc în Craiova, al VI - lea oraș ca mărime din România, cu aproape 300.000 de locuitori, aflat în sud-vestul țării. Craiova este un oraș cultural, cu cel mai mare parc natural din estul Europei, Parcul Nicole Romanescu, fiind și un oraș cu aeroport propriu.

Puppets Occupy Street Festival:
  • is first art animation festival from Romania which takes place exclusively in unconventional spaces, created for the community;
  • takes place annually during 25 August to 1 September;
  • includes events like: performances, workshops, concerts, 3 exhibitions, video projection, video mapping, visual arts, fine arts, street animation, etc., taking place in different spaces from the city;
  • it is an uncompetitive festival;
  • takes place in Craiova, the 6th largest city, with almost 300.000 residents, situated in south-western Romania. Craiova is a cultural city, with the biggest natural park from Est Europe, Nicolae Romanescu Park and it is also a city with airport. 

Pentru a aplica descarcă Fișa Tehnică de aiciapoi trimite-o pe adresa puppetsoccupystreet@gmail.com până pe 1 Martie 2018.

If you want to participate in the festival download the Technical Sheet from herefill it and send it to puppetsoccupystreet@gmail.com until 1 of March 2018.

august 22, 2017

PROGRAM PUPPETS OCCUPY STREET FESTIVAL

by , in
 


PUPPETS OCCUPY STREET FESTIVAL
4th Edition, Air Edition
Craiova, 25 August - 1 September 2017






Friday, 25 August 2017

Plastic arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 19:00 - 21:00 - Craiova Graphic  by Mădălina Niculae – Old Town
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 20:00 - Street Art  by kids, drawings on asphalt – Colibri Theater, esplanade

            Visual arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 21:00 - Craiova frame by frame by Bogdan Dănescu – Old Town

Exhibitions
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition An italian puppets story by Bruno Leone – Art Museum
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition The air of clothing by Mariana Pachis – Multifunctional Center


21:00 - Puppet’s Parade on the route Mc Donald’s -  Mihai Viteazu Square

22:00 – Official opening of the festival - Puppets Occupy Street Air Edition - Mihai Viteazu Square

Concerts
22:00 - Farfarello band, Germania – Old Town,  Frații Buzești Square


Saturday, 26 August 2017

            Workshops
11:00 - 13:00,  Băniei House:
- Skilled hands by Corina Matei, Irina Matei (6+)
- Do it and beat the drum by Valentina Coțofană (6+)
11:00 - 13:00,  Romanescu Park:
- The little marionetist  by The Land of Stories - Dollo (5+)
- With the head in clouds by  SOSONUTI (8+)
- Flying through the clouds by Marionet Studio (6+)
11:00 - 13:00, Art Museum:
- Fantasy with beads by Andreea Ionescu (6+)
- Comics workshop by Mihai Grăjdeanu and Mădălina Diaconu (8+)
- Music and movement workshop by Ava Loiacono

Performances
Old Town, Frații Buzești Square
            18:00 - Dust Circus, Circo Poeira, Brazil (all ages)
            19:00 - Unaddressed Birds, Ilker Kilicer Pantomime and Puppet, Turkey (4+)
            20:00 - By The Draw Well, SoulMade Theatre Company, Bulgaria (all ages)
            21:00 - The Miracle of the Scarlet Sails, Teatrol Theater, Russia (7+)
                       

             Nicolae Romanescu Park, Summer Theater
18:00 - By The Draw Well, SoulMade Theatre Company, Bulgaria (all ages)
            19:00 –The disobedient pecker, Marionet Studio, Arad, Romania (4+)
            20:00 - Puppets Circus, Uçaneller Kuklaevi, Turkey (5+)
21:00 – The Artist, SOSONUTI, Arad, România (8+)

            Botanic Garden
            18:00 - Puppets Circus, Uçaneller Kuklaevi, Turkey (5+)
            19:00 – To the boulevard, birjar!, Colibri Theater, Craiova, Romania (4+)
20:00 - Dust Circus, Circo Poeira, Brazil (all ages)
21:00 - Unaddressed Birds, Ilker Kilicer Pantomime and Puppet, Turkey (4+)

Theodor Aman Street
19:00 – Fun with Nea Alecu, Eduard Sandu, Bucharest, Romania (6+)



The Play School by Oana Popa, Bucharest, Romania
20:00, Theodor Aman Street

Face painting
18:00 - 20:00, Old Town, Frații Buzești Square
18:00 - 20:00,  Romanescu Park

Video Projections - Theodor Aman Street
21:00 -  Sand Art The stories of the wind  by Mariana Pachis, Bucharest, Romania
22:00 – Animated short films, French Institute, Bucharest, România

Exhibitions
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition An italian puppets story by Bruno Leone – Art Museum
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition The air of clothing by Mariana Pachis –Multifunctional Center
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition Puppet’s Meeting – Multifunctional Center

Plastic arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 19:00 - 21:00 - Craiova Graphic  by Mădălina Niculae – Old Town
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 20:00 - Street Art  by kids, drawings on asphalt – Colibri Theater, esplanade

Visual arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 21:00 - Craiova frame by frame by Bogdan Dănescu – Old Town


Sunday, 27 August 2017
           
Workshops
            11:00 - 13:00,  Băniei House:
- Skilled hands  by Corina Matei, Irina Matei (6+)
- Do it and beat the drum by Valentina Coțofană (6+)
11:00 - 13:00,  Romanescu Park:
- With the head in clouds by SOSONUTI (8+)
- Marionetto workshop by Uçaneller Kuklaevi (6+)
11:00 - 13:00,  Art Museum:
- Fantasy with beads by Andreea Ionescu (6+)
- Comics workshop by Mihai Grăjdeanu and Mădălina Diaconu (8+)
11:00 - 13:00,  Rovine Neighborhood  :
- The little marionetist by Tărâmul Poveștilor - Dollo (5+)
- Flying though the clouds by Marionet Studio (6+)


Performances
Old Town, Frații Buzești Square
            18:00 - Shadow dream performance, Annafabuli Company, Germany (all ages)
            19:00 – Little red riding hood and the hungry wolf, Tiki Riki Ta, Arad, Romania (3+)
            20:00 - Dust Circus, Circo Poeira, Brazil (all ages)
            21:00 - La Píccola Orquesta, TRAÜT Companyia d'espectacles S.C.P, Spain (all ages)
22:00 – The Artist, SOSONUTI, Arad, Romania (8+)
                       
 Nicolae Romanescu Park, Summer Theater
18:00 - Unaddressed Birds, Ilker Kilicer Pantomime and Puppet, Turkey (4+)
            19:00 – The cuckoo taraf of Transylvania, Marionet Studio, Arad, Romania (4+)
            20:00 -  Shadow dream performance, Annafabuli Company, Germany (all ages)
            21:00 - The Miracle of the Scarlet Sails, Teatrol Theater, Russia (7+)

             Rovine Neighborhood
            18:00 - By The Draw Well, SoulMade Theatre Company, Bulgaria (all ages)
            19:00 - Puppets Circus, Uçaneller Kuklaevi, Turkey (5+)
            20:00 - Unaddressed Birds, Ilker Kilicer Pantomime and Puppet, Turkey (4+)
21:00 - A-TA-KA!, Cal y Canto Teatro, Spain (all ages)

Theodor Aman Street
19:00 - The McKENSY’S Clan Band, TRAÜT Companyia d'espectacles S.C.P, Spain (all ages)
20:00 - By The Draw Well, SoulMade Theatre Company, Bulgaria (all ages)
21:00 - The Art of the Fugue,  IL Funambolo, Switzerland (10+)

The Play School - by Oana Popa, Bucharest, Romania
18:00, Theodor Aman Street
          
Special story - Mihai Viteazu Square
            19:00 - Sophia Luminosa: The (F)Light of the Dreams, Fire Theatre Mime Company, Bulgaria

Face painting  
18:00 - 20:00, Rovine Neighborhood
18:00 - 20:00, Old Town, Frații Buzești Square

Video Projections -  Theodor Aman Street
21:00 -  Sand Art The stories of the wind  by Mariana Pachis, Bucharest, Romania
22:00 – Animated short films, French Institute , Bucharest, Romania

Exhibitions
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition An italian puppets story by Bruno Leone – Art Museum
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition The air of clothing by Mariana Pachis – Multifunctional Center
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition Puppet’s Meeting –Multifunctional Center

 Plastic arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 19:00 - 21:00 - Craiova Graphic  by Mădălina Niculae – Old Town
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 20:00 - Street Art  by kids, drawings on asphalt – Colibri Theater, esplanade

Visual arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 21:00 - Craiova frame by frame by Bogdan Dănescu – Old Town


Monday, 28 August 2017

Workshops
            11:00 - 13:00,  Băniei House:
                        - Skilled hands by Corina Matei, Irina Matei (6+)
- Do it and beat the drum  by Valentina Coțofană (6+)
11:00 - 13:00,  Romanescu Park:
- With the head in clouds by SOSONUTI (8+)
- Juggling with the air by MAG Company  (6+)
11:00 - 13:00, Art Museum:
- Fantasy beads  by Andreea Ionescu (6+)
- Comics workshop by Mihai Grăjdeanu and Mădălina Diaconu (8+)
                                    - Movement theater workshop  by Ava Loiacono
11:00 - 13:00, Craiovița Nouă Neighborhood, Racheta area:
                                    - The little marionetist  by The Land of Stories - Dollo (5+)
- Flying through the clouds by Marionet Studio (6+)

Performances
            Old Town, Frații Buzești Square
            18:00 - Puppets Circus, Uçaneller Kuklaevi, Turkey (5+)
            19:00 – Fun with Nea Alecu, Eduard Sandu, Bucharest, Romania (6+)
            20:00 –The smart pigie, Marionet Studio, Arad, Romania (4+)
            21:00 –Fairy tales, MAG Company , Bucharest, Romania (all ages)
            22:00 - A-TA-KA!, Cal y Canto Teatro, Spain (all ages)
           
             Nicolae Romanescu Park
            17:00 – Little red riding hood and the hungry wolf, Tiki Riki Ta, Arad, Romania (3+)
18:00 - Shadow dream performance, Annafabuli Company, Germany (all ages)
19:00 - La Píccola Orquesta, TRAÜT Companyia d'espectacles S.C.P, Spain (all ages)
20:00 - Melafilo, Luca Bellezze, Italy (all ages)
21:00 - The McKENSY’S Clan Band, TRAÜT Companyia d'espectacles S.C.P, Spain (all ages)

             Brazda lui Novac Neighborhood  (Playground Baba Novac area)
            18:00 - Dust Circus, Circo Poeira, Brazil (all ages)
19:00 - Shadow dream performance, Annafabuli Company, Germany (all ages)
20:00 - Puppets Circus, Uçaneller Kuklaevi, Turkey (5+)
21:00 –The boasting boast, The Land of Stories - Dollo, Arad, Romania (3+)

           
             Craiovița Nouă Neighborhood, Racheta area
18:00 - Melafilo, Luca Bellezze, Italy (all ages)
19:00 –To the boulevard, birjar!,  Colibri Theater, Craiova, Romania (4+)
20:00 - Dust Circus, Circo Poeira, Brazil (all ages)
21:00 - The Miracle of the Scarlet Sails, Teatrol Theater, Russia (7+)

Special story -  Mihai Viteazu Square
            19:00 - Sophia Luminosa: The (F)Light of the Dreams, Fire Theatre Mime Company, Bulgaria

Face painting  
18:00 - 20:00,  Theodor Aman Street
18:00 - 20:00, Old Town, Frații Buzești Square

Happening - Theodor Aman Street
20:00 - SOSONUTI, Arad, Romania (all ages)

Video Projections-  Theodor Aman Street
21:00 -  Sand Art The stories of the wind  by Mariana Pachis, Bucharest, Romania
22:00 –Animated short films, French Institute, Bucharest, Romania

Exhibitions
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition An italian puppets story by Bruno Leone – Art Museum
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition The air of clothing by Mariana Pachis – Multifunctional Center
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition Puppet’s Meeting – Multifunctional Center

Plastic arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 19:00 - 21:00 - Craiova Graphic  by Mădălina Niculae – Old Town
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 20:00 - Street Art  by kids, drawings on asphalt – Colibri Theater, esplanade

Visual arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 21:00 - Craiova frame by frame by Bogdan Dănescu – Old Town

Tuesday, 29 August 2017

Workshops
11:00 - 13:00,  Băniei House:
- Skilled hands  by Corina Matei, Irina Matei (6+)
- Flying through the clouds by Marionet Studio (6+)
11:00 - 13:00, Romanescu Park:
- With the head in clouds by SOSONUTI (8+)
- Marionetto workshop by Uçaneller Kuklaevi (6+)
- Juggling with the air by MAG Company (6+)
11:00 - 13:00, Art Museum:
- 7 tricky notes  by Valentina Coțofană (4+)
- Comics workshop by Mihai Grăjdeanu and Mădălina Diaconu (8+)
11:00 - 13:00,  Pușkin Park:
                                    - Creative origami workshop  by Andreea Ionescu (6+)
- The little marionetist  by The Land of Stories - Dollo (5+)
11:00 - 13:00, Colibri Theater:
            Air - flow Contact Improvisation  by Sergiu Ionuț Anghel
Performances
Old Town, Frații Buzești Square
            18:00 - Melafilo, Luca Bellezze, Italy (all ages)
            19:00 –The boasting boast, The Land of Stories - Dollo, Arad, Romania (3+)
            20:00 - Kukuryku, Ola Muchin, Poland (5+)
            21:00 - Just in Time!, Zig Zag Circo, Argentina (all ages)
            22:00 - The McKENSY’S Clan Band, TRAÜT Companyia d'espectacles S.C.P, Spain (all ages)
           
            Nicolae Romanescu Park
            18:00 - Dance of the zodiac, Colibri Theater, Romania (all ages)
19:00 - Just in Time!, Zig Zag Circo, Argentina (all ages)
            20:00 - Dust Circus, Circo Poeira, Brazil (all ages)
            21:00 - The Art of the Fugue,  IL Funambolo, Switzerland (10+)

             Pușkin Park
            18:00 - Dust Circus, Circo Poeira, Brazil (all ages)
            19:00 - Puppets Circus, Uçaneller Kuklaevi, Turkey (5+)
            20:00 - La Píccola Orquesta, TRAÜT Companyia d'espectacles S.C.P, Spain (all ages)
21:00 - Melafilo, Luca Bellezze, Italy (all ages)

            Lăpuș Argeș Neighborhood
            18:00 - Kukuryku, Ola Muchin, Poland (5+)
            19:00 - Shadow dream performance, Annafabuli Company, Germany (all ages)
            20:00 - A-TA-KA!, Cal y Canto Teatro, Spain (all ages)
            21:00 - The Miracle of the Scarlet Sails, Teatrol Theater, Russia (7+)

Colibri Theater, esplanade
            18:00 – The smart pigie, Marionet Studio, Arad, Romania (4+)
            19:00 - Peter Pan, The Musketeers Company, Bucharest, Romania (4+)
20:00 –Fairy tales, MAG Company, Bucharest, Romania (4+)
21:00 - Shadow dream performance, Annafabuli Company, Germany (all ages)
22:00 - A-TA-KA!, Cal y Canto Teatro, Spain (all ages)

The Play School - by Oana Popa, Bucharest, Romania
18:00,  Nicolae Romanescu Park

Special story -  Mihai Viteazu Square
            19:00 - Sophia Luminosa: The (F)Light of the Dreams, Fire Theatre Mime Company, Bulgaria

            Face painting
18:00 - 20:00, Colibri Theater, esplanade
18:00 - 20:00, Old Town, Frații Buzești Square

Happening – Aman County Library
19:00 - SOSONUTI, Arad, Romania (all ages)

The art of string twine
11:00, Festival Club, amphitrion Claudiu Groza, theater critic

Video Projections – Aman County Library
20:00 -  Sand Art The stories of the wind  by Mariana Pachis, Bucharest, Romania
21:00 – Animated short films, French Institute, Bucharest, Romania

Exhibitions
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition An italian puppets story by Bruno Leone – Art Museum
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition The air of clothing by Mariana Pachis – Multifunctional Center
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition Puppet’s Meeting -  Multifunctional Center

Plastic arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 19:00 - 21:00 - Craiova Graphic  by Mădălina Niculae – Old Town
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 20:00 - Street Art  by kids, drawings on asphalt – Colibri Theater, esplanade

Visual arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 21:00 - Craiova frame by frame by Bogdan Dănescu – Old Town



Wednesday, 30 August 2017
           
Workshops
11:00 - 13:00, Băniei House:
- Creative origami workshop by Andreea Ionescu (6+)
- Creative lab by Andreea Melinescu (5+)
- The little marionetist  by The Land of Stories - Dollo (5+)
11:00 - 13:00, Romanescu Park:
- With the head in clouds by SOSONUTI (8+)
- Flying through the clouds by Marionet Studio (6+)
- Juggling with the air by MAG Company (6+)
11:00 - 13:00, Art Museum:
- 7 tricky notes by Valentina Coțofană (4+)
- Comics workshop by Mihai Grăjdeanu and Mădălina Diaconu (8+)
11:00 - 13:00, Colibri Theater:
                        Air - flow Contact Improvisation by Sergiu Ionuț Anghel

Performances
            Old Town, Frații Buzești Square
            18:00 - Plain Bob, Noisy Oyster, Great Britain (3+)
            19:00 –The story of stupidity, Animo Puppets Studio, Baia Mare, Romania (5+)
            20:00 - Peter Pan, The Musketeers Company, Bucharest, Romania (4+)
           
 Nicolae Romanescu Park
            17:00 –The story of stupidity, Animo Puppets Studio, Baia Mare, Romania (5+)
            18:00 - Kukuryku, Ola Muchin, Poland (5+)
19:00 –The boasting boast, The Land of Stories - Dollo, Arad, Romania (3+)
20:00 - Plain Bob, Noisy Oyster, Great Britain (3+)
21:00 - Don Pulcinella de la Mancha, Bruno Leone, Italy (5+)

             Valea Roșie Neighborhood (square playground area)
            18:00 - Just in Time!, Zig Zag Circo, Argentina (all ages)
            19:00 - Don Pulcinella de la Mancha, Bruno Leone, Italy (5+)
            20:00 - Dust Circus, Circo Poeira, Brazil (all ages)
            21:00 - Melafilo, Luca Bellezze, Italy (all ages)        
           
            Theodor Aman Street
            18:00 - The disobedient pecker, Marionet Studio, Arad, Romania (4+)
19:00 - Melafilo, Luca Bellezze, Italy (all ages)
20:00 - Just in Time!, Zig Zag Circo, Argentina (all ages)
21:00 - Kukuryku, Ola Muchin, Poland (5+)

Concert - Old Town, Frații Buzești Square
21:00 – The Puppeteers sing & dance

The Play School - by Oana Popa, Bucharest, Romania
19:00, Aman County Library

Special story - Mihai Viteazu Square
            19:00 - Sophia Luminosa: The (F)Light of the Dreams, Fire Theatre Mime Company, Bulgaria

            Face painting
18:00 - 20:00, Old Town, Frații Buzești Square
18:00 - 20:00, Nicolae Romanescu Park

The art of string twine
11:00, Festival Club, amphitrion Marcel Iureș, actor, founder ACT Theater Bucharest

Video Projections – Aman County Library
20:00 -  Sand Art The stories of the wind, by Mariana Pachis, Bucharest, Romania
21:00 – Animated short films, French Institute, Bucharest, România

Exhibitions
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition An italian puppets story by Bruno Leone – Art Museum
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition The air of clothing by Mariana Pachis -  Multifunctional Center
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition Puppet’s Meeting – Multifunctional Center

Plastic arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 19:00 - 21:00 - Craiova Graphic  by Mădălina Niculae – Old Town
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 20:00 - Street Art  by kids, drawings on asphalt – Colibri Theater, esplanade

Visual arts
            10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 21:00 - Craiova frame by frame by Bogdan Dănescu – Old Town


Thursday, 31 August 2017
           
Workshops
11:00 – 13:00,  Băniei House:
- Creative origami workshop by Andreea Ionescu (6+)
- Creative lab by Andreea Melinescu (5+)
- The little marionetist by The Land of Stories - Dollo (5+)
11:00 – 13:00,  Romanescu Park:
- With the head in clouds by SOSONUTI (8+)
- Flying through the clouds by Marionet Studio (6+)
- Juggling with the air by MAG Company (6+)
11:00 – 13:00, Art Museum:
- 7 tricky notes by Valentina Coțofană (4+)
- Comics workshop by Mihai Grăjdeanu and Mădălina Diaconu (8+)
- Il segreto di maestro by  Bruno Leone
11:00 – 13:00, Colibri Theater:
                        Air - flow Contact Improvisation, by Sergiu Ionuț Anghel


Performances
Old Town, Frații Buzești Square
18:00 - The Old Man's Daughter and the Old Woman's Daughter, The Land of Stories - Dollo, Arad, Romania (3+) 
19:00 –To the boulevard, birjar!,  Colibri Theater, Craiova, Romania (4+)
            20:00 - Don Pulcinella de la Mancha, Bruno Leone, Italy (5+)
            21:00The cuckoo taraf of Transylvania, Marionet Studio, Arad, Romania (4+)
           
Sf. Dumitru Park (Băniei House)
18:00 - Plain Bob, Noisy Oyster, Great Britain (3+)
            19:00 - Hula Hop, Ana-Maria One Woman Street Show, Bucharest, Romania (all ages)
            20:00 - Just in Time!, Zig Zag Circo, Argentina (all ages)
21:00 - The Miracle of the Scarlet Sails, Teatrol Theater, Russia (7+)
           
 Colibri Theater, esplanade
            18:00 - Just in Time!, Zig Zag Circo, Argentina (all ages)
            19:00 –The story of stupidity, Animo Puppets Studio, Baia Mare, Romania (5+)
                        20:00 - Plain Bob, Noisy Oyster,Great Britain (3+)
21:00 - Fun with Nea Alecu, Eduard Sandu, Bucharest, Romania (6+)
           
The Play School by  Oana Popa, Bucharest, Romania
17:00, Colibri Theater, esplanade

Special story - Mihai Viteazu Square
            19:00 - Sophia Luminosa: The (F)Light of the Dreams, Fire Theatre Mime Company, Bulgaria

            Face painting
18:00 - 20:00, Sf. Dumitru Park (Băniei House)
18:00 - 20:00, Old Town, Frații Buzești Square

Exhibitions
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition An italian puppets story by Bruno Leone – Art Museum
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition The air of clothing by Mariana Pachis – Multifunctional Center
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition Puppet’s Meeting –Multifunctional Center

Plastic arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 19:00 - 21:00 - Craiova Graphic  by Mădălina Niculae – Old Town
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 20:00 - Street Art  by kids, drawings on asphalt – Colibri Theater, esplanade

Visual arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 21:00 - Craiova frame by frame by Bogdan Dănescu – Old Town



Friday, 01 September 2017
                       

Exhibitions
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition An italian puppets story by Bruno Leone – Art Museum
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition The air of clothing by Mariana Pachis –Multifunctional Center
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition Puppet’s Meeting –Multifunctional Center

Plastic arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 19:00 - 21:00 - Craiova Graphic  by Mădălina Niculae – Old Town
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 20:00 - Street Art  by kids, drawings on asphalt – Colibri Theater, esplanade

Visual arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 21:00 - Craiova frame by frame by Bogdan Dănescu – Old Town

21:00 - Puppet’s Parade on the route Mc Donald’s - Mihai Viteazu Square

Official closing of the festival -  Mihai Viteazu Square
21:30 - Haute Couture Parade Rising wings by Mariana Pachis, Bucharest, Romania
22:00 - Sophia Luminosa: The (F)Light of the Dreams, Fire Theatre Mime Company, Bulgaria

Special moment
22:00 - Fantasmio by Bogdan Muntean, Old Town, Frații Buzești Square

Concerts
22:30 - Mix Air Music, Old Town,  Frații Buzești Square











 



My Instagram