august 22, 2017

PROGRAM PUPPETS OCCUPY STREET FESTIVAL

by , in
 


PUPPETS OCCUPY STREET FESTIVAL
4th Edition, Air Edition
Craiova, 25 August - 1 September 2017






Friday, 25 August 2017

Plastic arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 19:00 - 21:00 - Craiova Graphic  by Mădălina Niculae – Old Town
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 20:00 - Street Art  by kids, drawings on asphalt – Colibri Theater, esplanade

            Visual arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 21:00 - Craiova frame by frame by Bogdan Dănescu – Old Town

Exhibitions
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition An italian puppets story by Bruno Leone – Art Museum
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition The air of clothing by Mariana Pachis – Multifunctional Center


21:00 - Puppet’s Parade on the route Mc Donald’s -  Mihai Viteazu Square

22:00 – Official opening of the festival - Puppets Occupy Street Air Edition - Mihai Viteazu Square

Concerts
22:00 - Farfarello band, Germania – Old Town,  Frații Buzești Square


Saturday, 26 August 2017

            Workshops
11:00 - 13:00,  Băniei House:
- Skilled hands by Corina Matei, Irina Matei (6+)
- Do it and beat the drum by Valentina Coțofană (6+)
11:00 - 13:00,  Romanescu Park:
- The little marionetist  by The Land of Stories - Dollo (5+)
- With the head in clouds by  SOSONUTI (8+)
- Flying through the clouds by Marionet Studio (6+)
11:00 - 13:00, Art Museum:
- Fantasy with beads by Andreea Ionescu (6+)
- Comics workshop by Mihai Grăjdeanu and Mădălina Diaconu (8+)
- Music and movement workshop by Ava Loiacono

Performances
Old Town, Frații Buzești Square
            18:00 - Dust Circus, Circo Poeira, Brazil (all ages)
            19:00 - Unaddressed Birds, Ilker Kilicer Pantomime and Puppet, Turkey (4+)
            20:00 - By The Draw Well, SoulMade Theatre Company, Bulgaria (all ages)
            21:00 - The Miracle of the Scarlet Sails, Teatrol Theater, Russia (7+)
                       

             Nicolae Romanescu Park, Summer Theater
18:00 - By The Draw Well, SoulMade Theatre Company, Bulgaria (all ages)
            19:00 –The disobedient pecker, Marionet Studio, Arad, Romania (4+)
            20:00 - Puppets Circus, Uçaneller Kuklaevi, Turkey (5+)
21:00 – The Artist, SOSONUTI, Arad, România (8+)

            Botanic Garden
            18:00 - Puppets Circus, Uçaneller Kuklaevi, Turkey (5+)
            19:00 – To the boulevard, birjar!, Colibri Theater, Craiova, Romania (4+)
20:00 - Dust Circus, Circo Poeira, Brazil (all ages)
21:00 - Unaddressed Birds, Ilker Kilicer Pantomime and Puppet, Turkey (4+)

Theodor Aman Street
19:00 – Fun with Nea Alecu, Eduard Sandu, Bucharest, Romania (6+)



The Play School by Oana Popa, Bucharest, Romania
20:00, Theodor Aman Street

Face painting
18:00 - 20:00, Old Town, Frații Buzești Square
18:00 - 20:00,  Romanescu Park

Video Projections - Theodor Aman Street
21:00 -  Sand Art The stories of the wind  by Mariana Pachis, Bucharest, Romania
22:00 – Animated short films, French Institute, Bucharest, România

Exhibitions
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition An italian puppets story by Bruno Leone – Art Museum
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition The air of clothing by Mariana Pachis –Multifunctional Center
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition Puppet’s Meeting – Multifunctional Center

Plastic arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 19:00 - 21:00 - Craiova Graphic  by Mădălina Niculae – Old Town
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 20:00 - Street Art  by kids, drawings on asphalt – Colibri Theater, esplanade

Visual arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 21:00 - Craiova frame by frame by Bogdan Dănescu – Old Town


Sunday, 27 August 2017
           
Workshops
            11:00 - 13:00,  Băniei House:
- Skilled hands  by Corina Matei, Irina Matei (6+)
- Do it and beat the drum by Valentina Coțofană (6+)
11:00 - 13:00,  Romanescu Park:
- With the head in clouds by SOSONUTI (8+)
- Marionetto workshop by Uçaneller Kuklaevi (6+)
11:00 - 13:00,  Art Museum:
- Fantasy with beads by Andreea Ionescu (6+)
- Comics workshop by Mihai Grăjdeanu and Mădălina Diaconu (8+)
11:00 - 13:00,  Rovine Neighborhood  :
- The little marionetist by Tărâmul Poveștilor - Dollo (5+)
- Flying though the clouds by Marionet Studio (6+)


Performances
Old Town, Frații Buzești Square
            18:00 - Shadow dream performance, Annafabuli Company, Germany (all ages)
            19:00 – Little red riding hood and the hungry wolf, Tiki Riki Ta, Arad, Romania (3+)
            20:00 - Dust Circus, Circo Poeira, Brazil (all ages)
            21:00 - La Píccola Orquesta, TRAÜT Companyia d'espectacles S.C.P, Spain (all ages)
22:00 – The Artist, SOSONUTI, Arad, Romania (8+)
                       
 Nicolae Romanescu Park, Summer Theater
18:00 - Unaddressed Birds, Ilker Kilicer Pantomime and Puppet, Turkey (4+)
            19:00 – The cuckoo taraf of Transylvania, Marionet Studio, Arad, Romania (4+)
            20:00 -  Shadow dream performance, Annafabuli Company, Germany (all ages)
            21:00 - The Miracle of the Scarlet Sails, Teatrol Theater, Russia (7+)

             Rovine Neighborhood
            18:00 - By The Draw Well, SoulMade Theatre Company, Bulgaria (all ages)
            19:00 - Puppets Circus, Uçaneller Kuklaevi, Turkey (5+)
            20:00 - Unaddressed Birds, Ilker Kilicer Pantomime and Puppet, Turkey (4+)
21:00 - A-TA-KA!, Cal y Canto Teatro, Spain (all ages)

Theodor Aman Street
19:00 - The McKENSY’S Clan Band, TRAÜT Companyia d'espectacles S.C.P, Spain (all ages)
20:00 - By The Draw Well, SoulMade Theatre Company, Bulgaria (all ages)
21:00 - The Art of the Fugue,  IL Funambolo, Switzerland (10+)

The Play School - by Oana Popa, Bucharest, Romania
18:00, Theodor Aman Street
          
Special story - Mihai Viteazu Square
            19:00 - Sophia Luminosa: The (F)Light of the Dreams, Fire Theatre Mime Company, Bulgaria

Face painting  
18:00 - 20:00, Rovine Neighborhood
18:00 - 20:00, Old Town, Frații Buzești Square

Video Projections -  Theodor Aman Street
21:00 -  Sand Art The stories of the wind  by Mariana Pachis, Bucharest, Romania
22:00 – Animated short films, French Institute , Bucharest, Romania

Exhibitions
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition An italian puppets story by Bruno Leone – Art Museum
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition The air of clothing by Mariana Pachis – Multifunctional Center
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition Puppet’s Meeting –Multifunctional Center

 Plastic arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 19:00 - 21:00 - Craiova Graphic  by Mădălina Niculae – Old Town
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 20:00 - Street Art  by kids, drawings on asphalt – Colibri Theater, esplanade

Visual arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 21:00 - Craiova frame by frame by Bogdan Dănescu – Old Town


Monday, 28 August 2017

Workshops
            11:00 - 13:00,  Băniei House:
                        - Skilled hands by Corina Matei, Irina Matei (6+)
- Do it and beat the drum  by Valentina Coțofană (6+)
11:00 - 13:00,  Romanescu Park:
- With the head in clouds by SOSONUTI (8+)
- Juggling with the air by MAG Company  (6+)
11:00 - 13:00, Art Museum:
- Fantasy beads  by Andreea Ionescu (6+)
- Comics workshop by Mihai Grăjdeanu and Mădălina Diaconu (8+)
                                    - Movement theater workshop  by Ava Loiacono
11:00 - 13:00, Craiovița Nouă Neighborhood, Racheta area:
                                    - The little marionetist  by The Land of Stories - Dollo (5+)
- Flying through the clouds by Marionet Studio (6+)

Performances
            Old Town, Frații Buzești Square
            18:00 - Puppets Circus, Uçaneller Kuklaevi, Turkey (5+)
            19:00 – Fun with Nea Alecu, Eduard Sandu, Bucharest, Romania (6+)
            20:00 –The smart pigie, Marionet Studio, Arad, Romania (4+)
            21:00 –Fairy tales, MAG Company , Bucharest, Romania (all ages)
            22:00 - A-TA-KA!, Cal y Canto Teatro, Spain (all ages)
           
             Nicolae Romanescu Park
            17:00 – Little red riding hood and the hungry wolf, Tiki Riki Ta, Arad, Romania (3+)
18:00 - Shadow dream performance, Annafabuli Company, Germany (all ages)
19:00 - La Píccola Orquesta, TRAÜT Companyia d'espectacles S.C.P, Spain (all ages)
20:00 - Melafilo, Luca Bellezze, Italy (all ages)
21:00 - The McKENSY’S Clan Band, TRAÜT Companyia d'espectacles S.C.P, Spain (all ages)

             Brazda lui Novac Neighborhood  (Playground Baba Novac area)
            18:00 - Dust Circus, Circo Poeira, Brazil (all ages)
19:00 - Shadow dream performance, Annafabuli Company, Germany (all ages)
20:00 - Puppets Circus, Uçaneller Kuklaevi, Turkey (5+)
21:00 –The boasting boast, The Land of Stories - Dollo, Arad, Romania (3+)

           
             Craiovița Nouă Neighborhood, Racheta area
18:00 - Melafilo, Luca Bellezze, Italy (all ages)
19:00 –To the boulevard, birjar!,  Colibri Theater, Craiova, Romania (4+)
20:00 - Dust Circus, Circo Poeira, Brazil (all ages)
21:00 - The Miracle of the Scarlet Sails, Teatrol Theater, Russia (7+)

Special story -  Mihai Viteazu Square
            19:00 - Sophia Luminosa: The (F)Light of the Dreams, Fire Theatre Mime Company, Bulgaria

Face painting  
18:00 - 20:00,  Theodor Aman Street
18:00 - 20:00, Old Town, Frații Buzești Square

Happening - Theodor Aman Street
20:00 - SOSONUTI, Arad, Romania (all ages)

Video Projections-  Theodor Aman Street
21:00 -  Sand Art The stories of the wind  by Mariana Pachis, Bucharest, Romania
22:00 –Animated short films, French Institute, Bucharest, Romania

Exhibitions
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition An italian puppets story by Bruno Leone – Art Museum
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition The air of clothing by Mariana Pachis – Multifunctional Center
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition Puppet’s Meeting – Multifunctional Center

Plastic arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 19:00 - 21:00 - Craiova Graphic  by Mădălina Niculae – Old Town
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 20:00 - Street Art  by kids, drawings on asphalt – Colibri Theater, esplanade

Visual arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 21:00 - Craiova frame by frame by Bogdan Dănescu – Old Town

Tuesday, 29 August 2017

Workshops
11:00 - 13:00,  Băniei House:
- Skilled hands  by Corina Matei, Irina Matei (6+)
- Flying through the clouds by Marionet Studio (6+)
11:00 - 13:00, Romanescu Park:
- With the head in clouds by SOSONUTI (8+)
- Marionetto workshop by Uçaneller Kuklaevi (6+)
- Juggling with the air by MAG Company (6+)
11:00 - 13:00, Art Museum:
- 7 tricky notes  by Valentina Coțofană (4+)
- Comics workshop by Mihai Grăjdeanu and Mădălina Diaconu (8+)
11:00 - 13:00,  Pușkin Park:
                                    - Creative origami workshop  by Andreea Ionescu (6+)
- The little marionetist  by The Land of Stories - Dollo (5+)
11:00 - 13:00, Colibri Theater:
            Air - flow Contact Improvisation  by Sergiu Ionuț Anghel
Performances
Old Town, Frații Buzești Square
            18:00 - Melafilo, Luca Bellezze, Italy (all ages)
            19:00 –The boasting boast, The Land of Stories - Dollo, Arad, Romania (3+)
            20:00 - Kukuryku, Ola Muchin, Poland (5+)
            21:00 - Just in Time!, Zig Zag Circo, Argentina (all ages)
            22:00 - The McKENSY’S Clan Band, TRAÜT Companyia d'espectacles S.C.P, Spain (all ages)
           
            Nicolae Romanescu Park
            18:00 - Dance of the zodiac, Colibri Theater, Romania (all ages)
19:00 - Just in Time!, Zig Zag Circo, Argentina (all ages)
            20:00 - Dust Circus, Circo Poeira, Brazil (all ages)
            21:00 - The Art of the Fugue,  IL Funambolo, Switzerland (10+)

             Pușkin Park
            18:00 - Dust Circus, Circo Poeira, Brazil (all ages)
            19:00 - Puppets Circus, Uçaneller Kuklaevi, Turkey (5+)
            20:00 - La Píccola Orquesta, TRAÜT Companyia d'espectacles S.C.P, Spain (all ages)
21:00 - Melafilo, Luca Bellezze, Italy (all ages)

            Lăpuș Argeș Neighborhood
            18:00 - Kukuryku, Ola Muchin, Poland (5+)
            19:00 - Shadow dream performance, Annafabuli Company, Germany (all ages)
            20:00 - A-TA-KA!, Cal y Canto Teatro, Spain (all ages)
            21:00 - The Miracle of the Scarlet Sails, Teatrol Theater, Russia (7+)

Colibri Theater, esplanade
            18:00 – The smart pigie, Marionet Studio, Arad, Romania (4+)
            19:00 - Peter Pan, The Musketeers Company, Bucharest, Romania (4+)
20:00 –Fairy tales, MAG Company, Bucharest, Romania (4+)
21:00 - Shadow dream performance, Annafabuli Company, Germany (all ages)
22:00 - A-TA-KA!, Cal y Canto Teatro, Spain (all ages)

The Play School - by Oana Popa, Bucharest, Romania
18:00,  Nicolae Romanescu Park

Special story -  Mihai Viteazu Square
            19:00 - Sophia Luminosa: The (F)Light of the Dreams, Fire Theatre Mime Company, Bulgaria

            Face painting
18:00 - 20:00, Colibri Theater, esplanade
18:00 - 20:00, Old Town, Frații Buzești Square

Happening – Aman County Library
19:00 - SOSONUTI, Arad, Romania (all ages)

The art of string twine
11:00, Festival Club, amphitrion Claudiu Groza, theater critic

Video Projections – Aman County Library
20:00 -  Sand Art The stories of the wind  by Mariana Pachis, Bucharest, Romania
21:00 – Animated short films, French Institute, Bucharest, Romania

Exhibitions
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition An italian puppets story by Bruno Leone – Art Museum
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition The air of clothing by Mariana Pachis – Multifunctional Center
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition Puppet’s Meeting -  Multifunctional Center

Plastic arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 19:00 - 21:00 - Craiova Graphic  by Mădălina Niculae – Old Town
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 20:00 - Street Art  by kids, drawings on asphalt – Colibri Theater, esplanade

Visual arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 21:00 - Craiova frame by frame by Bogdan Dănescu – Old Town



Wednesday, 30 August 2017
           
Workshops
11:00 - 13:00, Băniei House:
- Creative origami workshop by Andreea Ionescu (6+)
- Creative lab by Andreea Melinescu (5+)
- The little marionetist  by The Land of Stories - Dollo (5+)
11:00 - 13:00, Romanescu Park:
- With the head in clouds by SOSONUTI (8+)
- Flying through the clouds by Marionet Studio (6+)
- Juggling with the air by MAG Company (6+)
11:00 - 13:00, Art Museum:
- 7 tricky notes by Valentina Coțofană (4+)
- Comics workshop by Mihai Grăjdeanu and Mădălina Diaconu (8+)
11:00 - 13:00, Colibri Theater:
                        Air - flow Contact Improvisation by Sergiu Ionuț Anghel

Performances
            Old Town, Frații Buzești Square
            18:00 - Plain Bob, Noisy Oyster, Great Britain (3+)
            19:00 –The story of stupidity, Animo Puppets Studio, Baia Mare, Romania (5+)
            20:00 - Peter Pan, The Musketeers Company, Bucharest, Romania (4+)
           
 Nicolae Romanescu Park
            17:00 –The story of stupidity, Animo Puppets Studio, Baia Mare, Romania (5+)
            18:00 - Kukuryku, Ola Muchin, Poland (5+)
19:00 –The boasting boast, The Land of Stories - Dollo, Arad, Romania (3+)
20:00 - Plain Bob, Noisy Oyster, Great Britain (3+)
21:00 - Don Pulcinella de la Mancha, Bruno Leone, Italy (5+)

             Valea Roșie Neighborhood (square playground area)
            18:00 - Just in Time!, Zig Zag Circo, Argentina (all ages)
            19:00 - Don Pulcinella de la Mancha, Bruno Leone, Italy (5+)
            20:00 - Dust Circus, Circo Poeira, Brazil (all ages)
            21:00 - Melafilo, Luca Bellezze, Italy (all ages)        
           
            Theodor Aman Street
            18:00 - The disobedient pecker, Marionet Studio, Arad, Romania (4+)
19:00 - Melafilo, Luca Bellezze, Italy (all ages)
20:00 - Just in Time!, Zig Zag Circo, Argentina (all ages)
21:00 - Kukuryku, Ola Muchin, Poland (5+)

Concert - Old Town, Frații Buzești Square
21:00 – The Puppeteers sing & dance

The Play School - by Oana Popa, Bucharest, Romania
19:00, Aman County Library

Special story - Mihai Viteazu Square
            19:00 - Sophia Luminosa: The (F)Light of the Dreams, Fire Theatre Mime Company, Bulgaria

            Face painting
18:00 - 20:00, Old Town, Frații Buzești Square
18:00 - 20:00, Nicolae Romanescu Park

The art of string twine
11:00, Festival Club, amphitrion Marcel Iureș, actor, founder ACT Theater Bucharest

Video Projections – Aman County Library
20:00 -  Sand Art The stories of the wind, by Mariana Pachis, Bucharest, Romania
21:00 – Animated short films, French Institute, Bucharest, România

Exhibitions
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition An italian puppets story by Bruno Leone – Art Museum
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition The air of clothing by Mariana Pachis -  Multifunctional Center
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition Puppet’s Meeting – Multifunctional Center

Plastic arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 19:00 - 21:00 - Craiova Graphic  by Mădălina Niculae – Old Town
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 20:00 - Street Art  by kids, drawings on asphalt – Colibri Theater, esplanade

Visual arts
            10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 21:00 - Craiova frame by frame by Bogdan Dănescu – Old Town


Thursday, 31 August 2017
           
Workshops
11:00 – 13:00,  Băniei House:
- Creative origami workshop by Andreea Ionescu (6+)
- Creative lab by Andreea Melinescu (5+)
- The little marionetist by The Land of Stories - Dollo (5+)
11:00 – 13:00,  Romanescu Park:
- With the head in clouds by SOSONUTI (8+)
- Flying through the clouds by Marionet Studio (6+)
- Juggling with the air by MAG Company (6+)
11:00 – 13:00, Art Museum:
- 7 tricky notes by Valentina Coțofană (4+)
- Comics workshop by Mihai Grăjdeanu and Mădălina Diaconu (8+)
- Il segreto di maestro by  Bruno Leone
11:00 – 13:00, Colibri Theater:
                        Air - flow Contact Improvisation, by Sergiu Ionuț Anghel


Performances
Old Town, Frații Buzești Square
18:00 - The Old Man's Daughter and the Old Woman's Daughter, The Land of Stories - Dollo, Arad, Romania (3+) 
19:00 –To the boulevard, birjar!,  Colibri Theater, Craiova, Romania (4+)
            20:00 - Don Pulcinella de la Mancha, Bruno Leone, Italy (5+)
            21:00The cuckoo taraf of Transylvania, Marionet Studio, Arad, Romania (4+)
           
Sf. Dumitru Park (Băniei House)
18:00 - Plain Bob, Noisy Oyster, Great Britain (3+)
            19:00 - Hula Hop, Ana-Maria One Woman Street Show, Bucharest, Romania (all ages)
            20:00 - Just in Time!, Zig Zag Circo, Argentina (all ages)
21:00 - The Miracle of the Scarlet Sails, Teatrol Theater, Russia (7+)
           
 Colibri Theater, esplanade
            18:00 - Just in Time!, Zig Zag Circo, Argentina (all ages)
            19:00 –The story of stupidity, Animo Puppets Studio, Baia Mare, Romania (5+)
                        20:00 - Plain Bob, Noisy Oyster,Great Britain (3+)
21:00 - Fun with Nea Alecu, Eduard Sandu, Bucharest, Romania (6+)
           
The Play School by  Oana Popa, Bucharest, Romania
17:00, Colibri Theater, esplanade

Special story - Mihai Viteazu Square
            19:00 - Sophia Luminosa: The (F)Light of the Dreams, Fire Theatre Mime Company, Bulgaria

            Face painting
18:00 - 20:00, Sf. Dumitru Park (Băniei House)
18:00 - 20:00, Old Town, Frații Buzești Square

Exhibitions
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition An italian puppets story by Bruno Leone – Art Museum
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition The air of clothing by Mariana Pachis – Multifunctional Center
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition Puppet’s Meeting –Multifunctional Center

Plastic arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 19:00 - 21:00 - Craiova Graphic  by Mădălina Niculae – Old Town
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 20:00 - Street Art  by kids, drawings on asphalt – Colibri Theater, esplanade

Visual arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 21:00 - Craiova frame by frame by Bogdan Dănescu – Old Town



Friday, 01 September 2017
                       

Exhibitions
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition An italian puppets story by Bruno Leone – Art Museum
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition The air of clothing by Mariana Pachis –Multifunctional Center
10:00 - 18:00 - Exhibition Puppet’s Meeting –Multifunctional Center

Plastic arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 19:00 - 21:00 - Craiova Graphic  by Mădălina Niculae – Old Town
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 20:00 - Street Art  by kids, drawings on asphalt – Colibri Theater, esplanade

Visual arts
10:00 - 13:00 / 18:00 - 21:00 - Craiova frame by frame by Bogdan Dănescu – Old Town

21:00 - Puppet’s Parade on the route Mc Donald’s - Mihai Viteazu Square

Official closing of the festival -  Mihai Viteazu Square
21:30 - Haute Couture Parade Rising wings by Mariana Pachis, Bucharest, Romania
22:00 - Sophia Luminosa: The (F)Light of the Dreams, Fire Theatre Mime Company, Bulgaria

Special moment
22:00 - Fantasmio by Bogdan Muntean, Old Town, Frații Buzești Square

Concerts
22:30 - Mix Air Music, Old Town,  Frații Buzești Square











 



My Instagram